-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Darwazah

Map of Koh-e Darwazah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Darvaza,Koh-e Darwazah,Kohe Darwaza,Kohe Ḏaṟwāza,Kuh-e Darvazeh,Kōh-e Darwāzah,Kūh-e Darvāzeh, Kōh-e Darwāzah

Koh-e Darwazah

Welcome to the Koh-e Darwazah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darwāzah. See Koh-e Darwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darwāzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Darwazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52361/66.815
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darwazah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Darwazah
Khushkak (1.4 km) Aspmaīdū (2.3 km) Band-e Sang (2.7 km) Siyāh Gulī (2.7 km) Surkh Nāw (3.3 km) Mēndiyak (3.4 km) Gandah Kōtal (3.6 km) Safēd Bayrānah (3.6 km) Shēbar (3.7 km) Baydak (3.8 km) Sar Band (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (4.3 km) Qafqōl (4.3 km) Sawz Manghāl-e Suflá (4.4 km) Sar-e Tōp (5 km) Sowz Manghāl (5.1 km) Zāmūch (5.1 km) Dēwānah Būlāq (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Darwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Darwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darwazah, Afghanistan