-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sarband

Map of Koh-e Sarband Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarband,Koh-e Sarband,Kohe Sarband,Kohe Saṟbanḏ,Kuh-e Sarband,Kōh-e Sarband,Kūh-e Sarband, Kōh-e Sarband

Koh-e Sarband

Welcome to the Koh-e Sarband google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sarband. See Koh-e Sarband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sarband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sarband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52722/66.84917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sarband
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sarband
Surkh Nāw (1.2 km) Sar Band (1.3 km) Aspmaīdū (2.6 km) Dēwānah Būlāq (2.8 km) Pāyah Sang (3.8 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.9 km) Siyāh Gulī (4.3 km) Nāw-e Qīāgh (4.3 km) Khushkak (4.4 km) Dahan-e Paytow (4.5 km) Nāw-e Paīwand (4.5 km) Tōpak-e ‘Ulyā (4.5 km) Band-e Sang (4.6 km) Tōpak-e Suflá (4.6 km) Siyāh Gulī (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn Bayg (5 km) Sabzak Tōp (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sarband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sarband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sarband, Afghanistan