-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Parah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Parah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Para,Qal`a-i-Para,Qal`ah-ye Parah,Qal`eh-ye Pareh,Qal‘a-i-Pāṟa,Qal‘ah-ye Pārah,Qal‘eh-ye Pāreh, Qal‘ah-ye Pārah

Qal`ah-ye Parah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Parah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Pārah. See Qal`ah-ye Parah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Pārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Parah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51583/66.90528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Parah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Parah
Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn Bayg (0.6 km) Tōpak-e Suflá (0.7 km) Tōpak-e ‘Ulyā (1.1 km) Kāfar Sang (1.6 km) Siyāh Gulī (1.9 km) Tay Rashak (1.9 km) Rashak (2 km) Pāyah Sang (2 km) Nay Muqām (2.5 km) Nāw-e Paīwand (3 km) Jōy Ḩowẕ (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Chal (3.5 km) Dēwānah Būlāq (3.6 km) Būghundak (3.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd (3.8 km) Sar Band (4.2 km) Qāday Sang (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Parah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Parah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Parah, Afghanistan