-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zaw-e Surkhi

Map of Zaw-e Surkhi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zavisurkhi,Zav-e Sorkhi,Zav-e Sorkhī,Zaw-e Surkhi,Zaw-e Surkhī,Zawi Surkhi,Zawi Suṟkhi, Zaw-e Surkhī

Zaw-e Surkhi

Welcome to the Zaw-e Surkhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaw-e Surkhī. See Zaw-e Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaw-e Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zaw-e Surkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57111/66.94583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Zaw-e Surkhi
  •  
Places near Zaw-e Surkhi
Surkhak (2.5 km) Ghowch Nāw (2.5 km) Nāw-e Gadāy (2.7 km) Shatu (2.7 km) Sar-e Pastalak (3 km) Chahār Qāshī (3.7 km) Sākrak (3.8 km) Pastalak (4 km) Sar-e Sirdāq (4.4 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Gulbat (5.2 km) Kokhi (5.2 km) Jōy Ḩowẕ (5.2 km) Rashak (5.2 km) Gadalak (5.2 km) Naqūm (5.3 km) Miyān Qōl (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Zaw-e Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zaw-e Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaw-e Surkhi, Afghanistan