-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Surkhak

Map of Naw-e Surkhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Sorkhak,Naw-e Surkhak,Nawe Surkhak,Nāw-e Sorkhak,Nāw-e Surkhak,Nāwe Suṟkhak,Surkhak, Nāw-e Surkhak

Naw-e Surkhak

Welcome to the Naw-e Surkhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Surkhak. See Naw-e Surkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Surkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Surkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5275/66.93444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Naw-e Surkhak
  •  
Places near Naw-e Surkhak
Jōy Ḩowẕ (0.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd (0.9 km) Tay Rashak (1.5 km) Rashak (1.9 km) Sākrak (2.3 km) Surkhak (2.5 km) Ghowch Nāw (2.5 km) Kokhi (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (3 km) Nay Muqām (3.1 km) Nāw-e Gadāy (3.1 km) Tōpak-e ‘Ulyā (3.3 km) Chahār Qāshī (3.4 km) Tōpak-e Suflá (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn Bayg (3.5 km) Būghundak (3.6 km) Khowātī (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Chal (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Surkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Surkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Surkhak, Afghanistan