Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Ghurghori

Map of Darah-ye Ghurghori Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Ghurghori,Darah-ye Ghurghori,Darah-ye Ghurghorī,Darrah-e Ghowrghori,Darrah-e Ghowrghorī,Ḏaṟa-i-Ghuṟghoṟi, Darah-ye Ghurghorī

Darah-ye Ghurghori

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghurghori google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghurghorī. See Darah-ye Ghurghori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghurghorī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Ghurghori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:46
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghurghori
Places near Darah-ye Ghurghori

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghurghori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Ghurghori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghurghori, Afghanistan