-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kohi

Map of Koh-e Kohi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi,Koh-e Kohi,Kohe Kohi,Kuh-e Kuhi,Kōh-e Kōhī,Kūh-e Kūhī, Kōh-e Kōhī

Koh-e Kohi

Welcome to the Koh-e Kohi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōhī. See Koh-e Kohi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kohi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50917/66.965
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kohi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kohi
Qachrak (1.5 km) Kokhi (1.9 km) Khowātī (2 km) Baldar Ghūtū (2.7 km) Jōy Ḩowẕ (2.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd (2.8 km) Būghundak (3.1 km) Sākrak (3.2 km) Surkhī (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Chal (3.4 km) Bōragak (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Gulbat (3.5 km) Būmak (3.6 km) Chahār Qāshī (3.6 km) Tay Rashak (3.7 km) Qāday Sang (3.7 km) Nay Muqām (3.8 km) Shīnyah (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kohi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kohi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kohi, Afghanistan