-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Ghowch Naw

Map of Naw-e Ghowch Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gauch-Nau,Naw-e Ghawch Naw,Naw-e Ghowch Naw,Nawe Ghawc Naw,Nāw-e Ghawch Nāw,Nāw-e Ghowch Nāw,Nāwe Ghawč Nāw, Nāw-e Ghowch Nāw

Naw-e Ghowch Naw

Welcome to the Naw-e Ghowch Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Ghowch Nāw. See Naw-e Ghowch Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Ghowch Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Ghowch Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55139/66.95111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Naw-e Ghowch Naw
  •  
Places near Naw-e Ghowch Naw
Nāw-e Gadāy (0.6 km) Ghowch Nāw (0.7 km) Surkhak (1.4 km) Sākrak (1.6 km) Chahār Qāshī (1.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd (2.8 km) Kokhi (2.9 km) Jōy Ḩowẕ (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Gulbat (3.4 km) Khowātī (3.5 km) Bōragak (3.8 km) Rashak (4 km) Sar-e Pastalak (4.2 km) Shatu (4.5 km) Tay Rashak (4.6 km) Pastalak (5.7 km) Tōpak-e ‘Ulyā (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Ghowch Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Ghowch Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Ghowch Naw, Afghanistan