-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Zardak

Map of Koh-e Zardak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zardak,Kohe Zardak,Kohe Zaṟḏak,Kuh-e Zardak,Kōh-e Zardak,Kūh-e Zardak, Kōh-e Zardak

Koh-e Zardak

Welcome to the Koh-e Zardak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zardak. See Koh-e Zardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zardak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Zardak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57333/66.99944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zardak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zardak
Surkh Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Shatu (3.8 km) Kalān Deh (3.9 km) Sabz Qal‘ah (4 km) Qōchī (4.2 km) Qadaghī (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Gulbat (4.3 km) Bōragak (4.4 km) Chahār Qāshī (4.6 km) Miyān Qōl (4.7 km) Nāw-e Gadāy (4.7 km) Shīnyah (5.3 km) Gadalak (5.5 km) Ghargharah-ye Faqīrō (5.5 km) Sākrak (5.6 km) Ghowch Nāw (5.7 km) Khowātī (5.8 km) Surkh Kōchah (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zardak, Afghanistan