-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Takhtah

Map of Koh-e Takhtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takhta,Koh-e Takhtah,Kohe Takhta,Kuh-e Takhteh,Kōh-e Takhtah,Kūh-e Takhteh, Kōh-e Takhtah

Koh-e Takhtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Takhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takhtah. See Koh-e Takhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Takhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74944/66.67139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:15
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takhtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takhtah
Khushk Darah (3.6 km) Sar-e Lar (3.6 km) Shāh Baydak (3.9 km) Lōrizard (4.7 km) Surkh Bayd (4.8 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (4.8 km) Surkh Bayd (4.8 km) Kaṯah Kham (5.7 km) Tēzāb (6.1 km) Sar-e Tarnōk (6.4 km) Manţīq (6.4 km) Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Sharafak (6.5 km) Aral (6.8 km) Shamsuddīn (6.9 km) Gird-e Ālang (7.3 km) Tangī Siyāh (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takhtah, Afghanistan