Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sabz Naw

Map of Sabz Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sabzinau,Sabz Naw,Sabz Nāw,Sabzenaw,Sabznow, Sabz Nāw

Sabz Naw

Welcome to the Sabz Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sabz Nāw. See Sabz Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sabz Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sabz Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4138 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sabz Naw
Places near Sabz Naw
Surkh Bayd (8.4 km) Sar-e Tarnōk (8.6 km) Sar-e Lar (8.8 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (9.8 km) Lōrizard (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Sabz Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sabz Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sabz Naw, Afghanistan