-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Guli

Map of Darah-ye Guli Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Guli,Darah-ye Gulī,Darrah Goli,Darreh-ye Goli,Darreh-ye Golī,Darya Goli,Guli,Ḏaṟṟah Goli, Darah-ye Gulī

Darah-ye Guli

Welcome to the Darah-ye Guli google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gulī. See Darah-ye Guli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gulī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Guli
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74028/66.705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Guli
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Guli
Sar-e Lar (0.7 km) Surkh Bayd (1.6 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (1.9 km) Lōrizard (1.9 km) Kaṯah Kham (2.9 km) Sar-e Tarnōk (3.3 km) Sharafak (3.3 km) Shamsuddīn (3.7 km) Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Tēzāb (4.2 km) Aral (4.3 km) Khushk Darah (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.4 km) Shāh Baydak (5.4 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (5.7 km) Gardan-e ‘Anbar (5.8 km) Maīdānak (5.8 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Guli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Guli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Guli, Afghanistan