-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sharafak

Map of Sharafak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarafak,Sharafak,Šarafak, Sharafak

Sharafak

Welcome to the Sharafak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharafak. See Sharafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharafak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sharafak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73556/66.74083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Sharafak
  •  
Places near Sharafak
Sharafak (0 km) Shamsuddīn (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (1.2 km) Sar-e Tarnōk (1.8 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (2 km) Surkh Bayd (2 km) Kaṯah Kham (2 km) Lōrizard (2.3 km) Gardan-e ‘Anbar (2.5 km) Aral (2.9 km) Sar-e Lar (3 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (3.2 km) Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Tangī Safēdak (3.6 km) Tēzāb (4 km) Khākistarak (4.1 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (4.2 km) Pēsh-e Pūzah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Sharafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharafak, Afghanistan