-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Surakhak

Map of Koh-e Surakhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surakhak,Koh-e Surakhak,Kohe Surakhak,Kohe Sūṟākhak,Kuh-e Surakhak,Kōh-e Sūrākhak,Kūh-e Sūrākhak, Kōh-e Sūrākhak

Koh-e Surakhak

Welcome to the Koh-e Surakhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sūrākhak. See Koh-e Surakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sūrākhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Surakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70583/66.68611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surakhak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surakhak
Surkh Bayd (4.2 km) Sar-e Tarnōk (4.5 km) Sar-e Lar (4.9 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (5.7 km) Lōrizard (5.9 km) Sharafak (6 km) Shamsuddīn (6 km) Kaṯah Kham (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (7.1 km) Gardan-e ‘Anbar (7.7 km) Khushk Darah (8 km) Aral (8.2 km) Qal‘ah (8.2 km) Tēzāb (8.4 km) Shāh Baydak (8.7 km) Takhak (8.8 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surakhak, Afghanistan