Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah

Map of Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geroy Sare Qal`aca,Geruy Sar-e Qal`ehcheh,Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah,Gora Geraysari-Kalacha,Gēroy Sare Qal‘ača,Gērūy Sar-e Qal‘ehcheh,Gīrō-ye Sar-e Qal‘ahchah, Gīrō-ye Sar-e Qal‘ahchah

Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah

Welcome to the Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō-ye Sar-e Qal‘ahchah. See Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō-ye Sar-e Qal‘ahchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah
Places near Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah

Online Dating

Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye Sar-e Qal`ahchah, Afghanistan