-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Rast Band

Map of Koh-e Rast Band Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rastband,Koh-e Rast Band,Kohe Rastband,Kohe Ṟāstbanḏ,Kuh-e Rastband,Kōh-e Rāst Band,Kūh-e Rāstband, Kōh-e Rāst Band

Koh-e Rast Band

Welcome to the Koh-e Rast Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāst Band. See Koh-e Rast Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāst Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Rast Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6475/66.735
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rast Band
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rast Band
Surkhak-e Bālanah (5.3 km) Kōtah-ye Sōkhtah (6 km) Bagag-e Bālā (6.8 km) Surkhī (7.5 km) Awtū (7.7 km) Nāw-e Sūm (7.9 km) Sar-e Tarnōk (8.2 km) Waṯapūr (8.4 km) Dēwārak (8.6 km) Takhak (8.7 km) Qal‘ah (8.7 km) Rōdak (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rast Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rast Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rast Band, Afghanistan