-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Khirs

Map of Koh-e Khirs Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khirs,Koh-e Khers,Koh-e Khirs,Kohe Khers,Kohe Kheṟs,Kuh-e Khers,Kōh-e Khers,Kōh-e Khirs,Kūh-e Khers,کوه خرس, Kōh-e Khirs

Koh-e Khirs

Welcome to the Koh-e Khirs google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khirs. See Koh-e Khirs photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khirs area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khirs
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49123/66.76935
  • Altitude: 3831 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khirs
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khirs

Online Dating

Koh-e Khirs Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khirs, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khirs, Afghanistan