-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Sang

Map of Band-e Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sang,Bandi-Sang,بند سنگ, Band-e Sang

Band-e Sang

Welcome to the Band-e Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sang. See Band-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49936/66.81249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Band-e Sang
  •  
Places near Band-e Sang
Band-e Sang (0 km) Siyāh Gulī (0.4 km) Safēd Bayrānah (1.1 km) Sawz Manghāl-e Suflá (2 km) Aspmaīdū (2.1 km) Sowz Manghāl (2.4 km) Khushkak (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (3.6 km) Kaṯah Kōh (3.8 km) Surkh Nāw (3.9 km) Būrūghsanak (4 km) Yakhak (4.3 km) Chīl (4.3 km) Sar Band (4.9 km) Nāw-e Qīāgh (5 km) Dēwānah Būlāq (5.2 km) Gandah Kōtal (5.4 km) Ghūjūrak (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sang, Afghanistan