Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Surb

Map of Kotal-e Surb Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Surb,Kotale Surb,Kowtal-e Sorb,Kōtal-e Surb,Kōtale Şuṟb,Urochishche Surb,کوتل سرب, Kōtal-e Surb

Kotal-e Surb

Welcome to the Kotal-e Surb google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Surb. See Kotal-e Surb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Surb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Surb
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Surb
Places near Kotal-e Surb

Online Dating

Kotal-e Surb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Surb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Surb, Afghanistan