Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Danah

Map of Danah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dana,Danah,Daneh,Dānah,Dāneh,دانه,Ḏāna, Dānah


Welcome to the Danah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dānah. See Danah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Danah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:41
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Danah
Places near Danah

Online Dating

Danah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Danah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Danah, Afghanistan