-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Watarmah

Map of Naw-e Watarmah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Watarmah,Nawe Watarma,Nawe Watarmeh,Nāw-e Watarmah,Nāwē Watarmeh,Nāwē Wataṟma,Vatarma,ناو وترمه, Nāw-e Watarmah

Naw-e Watarmah

Welcome to the Naw-e Watarmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Watarmah. See Naw-e Watarmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Watarmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Watarmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47698/66.97944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:16
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Naw-e Watarmah
  •  
Places near Naw-e Watarmah
Shīnyah (0.1 km) Abtu (0.9 km) Baldar Ghūtū (1.2 km) Tasmah Qōl (2.3 km) Būmak (2.4 km) Qachrak (2.4 km) Kōtkaī (2.5 km) Chahār Dēwāl (2.6 km) Deh-e Bughundī (2.8 km) Deh-e Barāt (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Bēg (3.3 km) Surkhī (3.3 km) Tasmah Qōl (3.3 km) Khāk Bādak (3.4 km) Dānah (3.6 km) Dēw Khānah (3.9 km) Qāday Sang (4.2 km) Qāsh (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Watarmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Watarmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Watarmah, Afghanistan