Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tapah-ye Katah Now

Map of Tapah-ye Katah Now Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katanau,Tapa-i-Katanaw,Tapah-ye Katah Naw,Tapah-ye Katah Now,Tapah-ye Katah Nāw,Tapah-ye Kaṯah Now,Tappeh-ye Katahnaw,تپۀ کټه نو, Tapah-ye Kaṯah Now

Tapah-ye Katah Now

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Katah Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Kaṯah Now. See Tapah-ye Katah Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Kaṯah Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tapah-ye Katah Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Katah Now
Places near Tapah-ye Katah Now

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Katah Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Katah Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Katah Now, Afghanistan