-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qalachah

Map of Koh-e Qalachah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalacha,Koh-e Qal`achah,Koh-e Qal`ahchah,Koh-e Qalachah,Kohe Qalaca,Kohe Qalāča,Kuh-e Qalacheh,Kōh-e Qalāchah,Kōh-e Qal‘achah,Kōh-e Qal‘ahchah,Kūh-e Qalācheh,کوه قلاچه,کوه قلعچه, Kōh-e Qalāchah

Koh-e Qalachah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qalachah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qalāchah. See Koh-e Qalachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qalāchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Qalachah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42446/66.76482
  • Altitude: 3330 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:12
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qalachah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qalachah
Sar-e Qalāchah (1 km) Shād Muḩammad (2 km) Sar-e Shār (2.6 km) Dahan-e Qalāchah (2.8 km) Siyāh Sang (2.8 km) Now Baltarqān (2.8 km) Tay-e Shār (3.1 km) Deh-e Bughundī (3.3 km) Qāsh-e Ōshū (3.4 km) Garmāwak (3.6 km) Mīān Deh (4.3 km) Ghūjūrak (4.4 km) Panjshanbih (4.4 km) Lashkar Rāh (4.5 km) Rashak (4.6 km) Dahan-e Turkman (4.6 km) Sōkhtah (4.8 km) Now-e Dil Khūsh (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qalachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qalachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qalachah, Afghanistan