-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Mazar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mazar,Koh-e Mazar,Kohe Mazar,Kohe Mazāṟ,Kuh-e Mazar,Kōh-e Mazār,Kūh-e Mazār,کوه مزار, Kōh-e Mazār

Koh-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mazār. See Koh-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44999/66.80757
  • Altitude: 3424 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:26
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mazar
Chīl (1.2 km) Panjshanbih (1.5 km) Kaṯah Kōh (1.8 km) Shaynah (1.9 km) Būrūghsanak (2.1 km) Tay-e Shār (2.2 km) Sar-e Shār (2.5 km) Dahan-e Khūg (2.9 km) Sowz Manghāl (3.2 km) Qāsh-e Ōshū (3.5 km) Nāw-e Pāyindah (3.9 km) Zard Now (4 km) Ghūjūrak (4.1 km) Sawz Manghāl-e Suflá (4.2 km) Shād Muḩammad (4.3 km) Yakhak (4.7 km) Safēd Bayrānah (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan