-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Payindah

Map of Naw-e Payindah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Payindah,Nawe Payandeh,Nawe Payenda,Nāw-e Pāyindah,Nāwē Pāyandeh,Nāwē Pāyenḏa,Payinda,ناو پاینده, Nāw-e Pāyindah

Naw-e Payindah

Welcome to the Naw-e Payindah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Pāyindah. See Naw-e Payindah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Pāyindah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Payindah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44084/66.82764
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Naw-e Payindah
  •  
Places near Naw-e Payindah

Online Dating

Naw-e Payindah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Payindah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Payindah, Afghanistan