-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Shadman

Map of Naw-e Shadman Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Shadman,Nawe Sadman,Nawe Shadman,Nāw-e Shādmān,Nāwē Shādmān,Nāwē Šādmān,Shadman,ناو شادمان, Nāw-e Shādmān

Naw-e Shadman

Welcome to the Naw-e Shadman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Shādmān. See Naw-e Shadman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Shādmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Shadman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44173/66.84592
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Naw-e Shadman
  •  
Places near Naw-e Shadman
Zard Now (0.5 km) Dahan-e Khūg (0.8 km) Shaynah (1.8 km) Nāw-e Pāyindah (2.5 km) Nāw-e Rāh (3.2 km) Panjshanbih (3.3 km) Būrūghsanak (3.3 km) Yakhak (3.7 km) Chīl (4 km) Qūdūq (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (4.3 km) Tay-e Shār (4.6 km) Kaṯah Kōh (4.6 km) Bālnah Qal‘ah (5.6 km) Sowz Manghāl (5.7 km) Zard Chashmah (5.7 km) Nāw-e Qīāgh (5.7 km) Bōghsanak (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Shadman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Shadman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Shadman, Afghanistan