Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Zard Naw

Map of Darah-ye Zard Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Zardnaw,Darah-ye Zard Naw,Darah-ye Zard Nāw,Darayi-Zardnau,Darreh-ye Zardnaw,Darreh-ye Zardnāw,درۀ زردناو,Ḏaṟa-i-Zaṟḏnaw, Darah-ye Zard Nāw

Darah-ye Zard Naw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zard Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zard Nāw. See Darah-ye Zard Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zard Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Zard Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:50
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zard Naw
Places near Darah-ye Zard Naw

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zard Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Zard Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zard Naw, Afghanistan