-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Uqi

Map of Naw-e Uqi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Aqi,Naw-e Uqi,Nawe Oqi,Nāw-e Uqī,Nāw-e Āqī,Nāwē Oqī,Uki,ناو اقی, Nāw-e Uqī

Naw-e Uqi

Welcome to the Naw-e Uqi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Uqī. See Naw-e Uqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Uqī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Uqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45639/66.90992
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Naw-e Uqi
  •  
Places near Naw-e Uqi

Online Dating

Naw-e Uqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Uqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Uqi, Afghanistan