-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Balnah Qal`ah

Map of Balnah Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bal'nakala,Balnah Qal`ah,Balnaqal`a,Balnaqal`eh,Bal’nakala,Bālnah Qal‘ah,Bālnaqal‘a,Bālnaqal‘eh,بالنه قلعه, Bālnah Qal‘ah

Balnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Balnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālnah Qal‘ah. See Balnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Balnah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46009/66.90312
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Balnah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Balnah Qal`ah
Bālnah Qal‘ah (0 km) Mīānah Deh (0.3 km) Zard Chashmah (0.7 km) Qūdūq (1.6 km) Gowband (1.8 km) Būbak (2.2 km) Nāw-e Rāh (3 km) Dēw Khānah (3.6 km) Dānah (3.7 km) Qāday Sang (4.2 km) Nāw-e Paīwand (4.5 km) Deh-e Barāt (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Chal (4.6 km) Kāfar Sang (4.6 km) Nāw-e Qīāgh (4.8 km) Būghundak (4.9 km) Nowābād (4.9 km) Nay Muqām (5 km)

Online Dating

Balnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan