Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Garmawak

Map of Naw-e Garmawak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garmavak,Naw-e Garm Awak,Naw-e Garmawak,Nawe Garmabak,Nawe Garmawak,Nāw-e Garm Āwak,Nāw-e Garmāwak,Nāwē Garmābak,Nāwē Gaṟmāwak,ناو گرماوک, Nāw-e Garmāwak

Naw-e Garmawak

Welcome to the Naw-e Garmawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Garmāwak. See Naw-e Garmawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Garmāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Garmawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Garmawak
Places near Naw-e Garmawak

Online Dating

Naw-e Garmawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Garmawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Garmawak, Afghanistan