-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Garmawak

Map of Garmawak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garm Awak,Garm Āwak,Garmabak,Garmavak,Garmawak,Garmābak,Garmāwak,Gaṟmāwak,گرماوک, Garmāwak

Garmawak

Welcome to the Garmawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garmāwak. See Garmawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garmāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Garmawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39412/66.77963
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:11
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Garmawak
  •  
Places near Garmawak

Online Dating

Garmawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garmawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garmawak, Afghanistan