Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Turkman

Map of Darah-ye Turkman Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Turkman,Darrah Turkman,Darrahe Turkman,Darreh-ye Torkaman,Turkman,درۀ ترکمن,Ḏaṟṟah Tuṟkman,Ḏaṟṟahe Tuṟkman, Darah-ye Turkman

Darah-ye Turkman

Welcome to the Darah-ye Turkman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Turkman. See Darah-ye Turkman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Turkman area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Turkman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Turkman
Places near Darah-ye Turkman

Online Dating

Darah-ye Turkman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Turkman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Turkman, Afghanistan