-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jigak

Map of Jigak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhigak,Jigak,Jīgak,جیگک, Jīgak

Jigak

Welcome to the Jigak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jīgak. See Jigak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jīgak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jigak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42254/66.8312
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Jigak
  •  
Places near Jigak

Online Dating

Jigak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jigak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jigak, Afghanistan