Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nawerak

Map of Nawerak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naverak,Nawerak,Nawurak,Nāwurak,Nāwêrak,Nāwērak,ناورک, Nāwêrak


Welcome to the Nawerak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêrak. See Nawerak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nawerak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:09
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Nawerak
Places near Nawerak
Qal‘ah-ye Bayrān (0.5 km) Khārzārī (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kaṯah (2.3 km) Chahār Bālā (2.8 km) Baldar Ghangak (3.2 km) Safēdak Jōy (3.2 km) Deh-e Now (3.3 km) Nowābād (4 km) Bōghsanak (4 km) Shash Burjah (4.1 km) Nowrak (4.2 km) Sar-e Sang-e Masā (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mōtah (5.3 km) Sarjī (5.4 km) Pāy Kōtal (6 km) Sar-e Burūghsanak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Nawerak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawerak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawerak, Afghanistan