-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Borughsanak

Map of Darah-ye Borughsanak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burugsanak,Dara-i-Borughsanak,Darah-ye Bargho Sang,Darah-ye Barghō Sang,Darah-ye Borughsanak,Darah-ye Borughsang,Darah-ye Bōrūghsanak,Darah-ye Bōrūghsang,Darreh-ye Borowghsanak,درۀ بروغسنک,درۀ بوروغسنگ,Ḏaṟa-i-Boṟūghsanak, Darah-ye Bōrūghsanak

Darah-ye Borughsanak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Borughsanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bōrūghsanak. See Darah-ye Borughsanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bōrūghsanak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Borughsanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38757/66.98441
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Borughsanak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Borughsanak
Dahan-e Bōrūghsanak (0.4 km) Sar-e Burūghsanak (1.1 km) Dahan-e Āb Darah (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mōtah (1.2 km) Waṯah Pūr (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (2.1 km) Shash Burjah (2.6 km) Nowrak (2.6 km) Dahan-e Nargis (2.7 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (2.8 km) Kham (3.2 km) Safēdak Jōy (3.3 km) Panjāb (3.6 km) Chahār Bālā (3.8 km) Sar Dar Darakhtān (4 km) Kaj Mazār (4 km) Jōy-e Now (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Borughsanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Borughsanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Borughsanak, Afghanistan