-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qamyatah

Map of Qamyatah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kam'yata,Kam’yata,Qamyata,Qamyatah,Qamyāta,Qamyātah,قمیاته, Qamyātah

Qamyatah

Welcome to the Qamyatah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qamyātah. See Qamyatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qamyātah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qamyatah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38202/66.78834
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Qamyatah
  •  
Places near Qamyatah
Qamyātah (0 km) Sar-e Turkman (0.5 km) Shahristān (1.1 km) Dahan-e Turkman (1.2 km) Baghalak (1.3 km) Garmāwak (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah (1.7 km) Īrgīn (1.7 km) Rashak (2 km) Deh-e Bughundī (2.1 km) Nowābād (2.3 km) Dahan-e Gudar (2.6 km) Dahan-e Qalāchah (2.7 km) Now Bālā (2.7 km) Sōkhtah Qāsh (2.8 km) Jīndak (3.6 km) Shād Muḩammad (3.8 km) Mīān Qōlak (4 km)

Online Dating

Qamyatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qamyatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qamyatah, Afghanistan