-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasokhta,Qal`a Sokhta,Qal`a-i-Sokhta,Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah,Qal`eh-ye Sukhteh,Qal‘a Sōkhta,Qal‘a-i-Sōkhta,Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah,Qal‘eh-ye Sūkhteh,قلعۀ سوخته, Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah

Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah. See Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37403/66.80384
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah
Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah (0 km) Baghalak (1 km) Now Bālā (1.1 km) Sōkhtah Qāsh (1.2 km) Sar-e Turkman (1.5 km) Qamyātah (1.7 km) Shahristān (1.7 km) Nowābād (2 km) Jīndak (2.1 km) Dahan-e Turkman (2.9 km) Lab Pārah (2.9 km) Garmāwak (3.1 km) Īrgīn (3.2 km) Deh-e Bughundī (3.4 km) Rashak (3.4 km) Dahan-e Gudar (3.5 km) Dahan-e Qalāchah (3.9 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan