-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jindak

Map of Jindak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhindak,Jindak,Jīndak,جندک,جیندک, Jīndak

Jindak

Welcome to the Jindak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jīndak. See Jindak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jīndak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jindak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3767/66.82645
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:53
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jindak
  •  
Places near Jindak

Online Dating

Jindak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jindak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jindak, Afghanistan