-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Giro-ye Nargis

Map of Giro-ye Nargis Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerowy-e Narges,Geruye Narges,Geṟūye Naṟges,Giro-ye Nargis,Gory Giruyi-Nargis,Gīrō-ye Nargis,گیروی نرگس, Gīrō-ye Nargis

Giro-ye Nargis

Welcome to the Giro-ye Nargis google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō-ye Nargis. See Giro-ye Nargis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō-ye Nargis area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Giro-ye Nargis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36575/66.95497
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Giro-ye Nargis
  •  
Places near Giro-ye Nargis

Online Dating

Giro-ye Nargis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giro-ye Nargis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye Nargis, Afghanistan