-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Jaru

Map of Naw-e Jaru Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharu,Naw-e Jaru,Nawe Jaru,Nāw-e Jarū,Nāwē Jaru,ناو جرو, Nāw-e Jarū

Naw-e Jaru

Welcome to the Naw-e Jaru google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jarū. See Naw-e Jaru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jarū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Jaru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36579/66.76617
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jaru
  •  
Places near Naw-e Jaru
Dahan-e Gudar (0.2 km) Rashak (1.3 km) Īrgīn (1.6 km) Shahristān (1.9 km) Dahan-e Turkman (2.2 km) Nowābād (2.2 km) Baghalak (2.6 km) Mīān Qōlak (2.7 km) Qamyātah (2.7 km) Sar-e Turkman (3.2 km) Garmāwak (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah (3.6 km) Safēdak (3.6 km) Surkh Qōlī (3.9 km) Now Bālā (4 km) Now Bālā-ye Sarāy (4.3 km) Deh-e Bughundī (4.4 km) Sōkhtah Qāsh (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Jaru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Jaru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jaru, Afghanistan