-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Jilandar

Map of Koh-e Jilandar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhilandar,Koh-e Jelandar,Koh-e Jilandar,Kohe Jelandar,Kohe Jelanḏaṟ,Kuh-e Jelandar,Kōh-e Jelandar,Kōh-e Jilandar,Kūh-e Jelandar,کوه جلندر, Kōh-e Jilandar

Koh-e Jilandar

Welcome to the Koh-e Jilandar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jilandar. See Koh-e Jilandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jilandar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Jilandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35187/66.81915
  • Altitude: 3401 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jilandar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jilandar

Online Dating

Koh-e Jilandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jilandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jilandar, Afghanistan