Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nay `Arab

Map of Nay `Arab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nay `Arab,Nay ‘Arab,Nayarab,نی عرب, Nay ‘Arab

Nay `Arab

Welcome to the Nay `Arab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nay ‘Arab. See Nay `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nay ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nay `Arab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Nay `Arab
Places near Nay `Arab

Online Dating

Nay `Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nay `Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nay `Arab, Afghanistan