-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Gar Gow

Map of Darah-ye Gar Gow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Gargaw,Darah-ye Gar Gow,Darah-ye Gargaw,Darah-ye Gargāw,Darreh-ye Gargab,Darreh-ye Gargāb,Gargav,درۀ گر گو,Ḏaṟa-i-Gaṟgaw, Darah-ye Gar Gow

Darah-ye Gar Gow

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gar Gow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gar Gow. See Darah-ye Gar Gow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gar Gow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Gar Gow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32887/66.86832
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gar Gow
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gar Gow
Sar Qōl-e Nay Qōl (0.1 km) Kalān Deh (0.8 km) Sarjī (2.6 km) Girdnay (2.8 km) Khāk Mişrī (3.3 km) Sar-e Takhak (3.7 km) Gumāw (3.9 km) Allāh Kōh (3.9 km) Ushtur Khānah (4.2 km) Anakas (4.5 km) Chijīn (4.6 km) Kōdak (4.7 km) Bēdak (5.2 km) Khisarak (5.4 km) Surkh Sang (5.4 km) Sang Masā (5.5 km) Pāy Gulī (5.6 km) Pāy Kōtal (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gar Gow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gar Gow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gar Gow, Afghanistan