Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Kalan Deh

Map of Darah-ye Kalan Deh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Kalandeh,Darah-ye Kalan Deh,Darah-ye Kalān Deh,Darreh-ye Kalandeh,Darreh-ye Kalāndeh,Kalandekh,درۀ کلان ده,Ḏaṟa-i-Kalanḏeh, Darah-ye Kalān Deh

Darah-ye Kalan Deh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kalan Deh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kalān Deh. See Darah-ye Kalan Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kalān Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kalan Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kalan Deh
Places near Darah-ye Kalan Deh

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kalan Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kalan Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kalan Deh, Afghanistan