-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Tarkhayginah

Map of Darah-ye Tarkhayginah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Tarkhaygena,Darah-ye Tarkhayginah,Darrah-e Tarkhaygenah,Tarkhaygina,درۀ ترخیگنه,Ḏaṟa-i-Taṟkhaygena, Darah-ye Tarkhayginah

Darah-ye Tarkhayginah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tarkhayginah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tarkhayginah. See Darah-ye Tarkhayginah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tarkhayginah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Tarkhayginah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32546/66.97987
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tarkhayginah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tarkhayginah
Nowrī (0.9 km) Pāy Būm (1.2 km) Tarkhay Gīnah (1.3 km) Sēwak (1.9 km) Takhpūshī (2.3 km) Dahan-e Baldar Ghūtū (2.4 km) Dahan-e Dar Darakhtān (2.6 km) Sar Dar Darakhtān (3 km) Jōy-e Nik Pāy (3 km) ‘Ulyād (3.1 km) Qumaghaī (3.3 km) Naz̧ar Bāy (3.5 km) Par Jōy (4.1 km) Shiwnah Deh (4.3 km) Espīdak (4.3 km) Kuḏōlak (4.4 km) Takhak (4.6 km) Sar-e Sang-e Masā (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tarkhayginah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tarkhayginah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tarkhayginah, Afghanistan