-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan

Map of Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Dardarakhtan,Darah Darakhtan,Darah Darakhtān,Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan,Darah-ye Dar Darakhtān,Dardarakhtan,Darreh-ye Darderakhtan,Darreh-ye Dārderakhtān,درۀ در درختان,Ḏaṟa-i-Ḏaṟḏaṟakhtān, Darah-ye Dar Darakhtān

Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Dar Darakhtān. See Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Dar Darakhtān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33983/66.99597
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan
Dahan-e Baldar Ghūtū (0.4 km) Jōy-e Nik Pāy (0.9 km) Dahan-e Dar Darakhtān (1.1 km) Pāy Būm (1.3 km) Qumaghaī (1.3 km) Sar Dar Darakhtān (1.5 km) Tarkhay Gīnah (1.8 km) Par Jōy (2 km) Kuḏōlak (2.2 km) Naz̧ar Bāy (2.7 km) Nowrī (3 km) Kaj Now (3.2 km) Shiwnah Deh (3.3 km) Chashmah ‘Abdī (3.8 km) Sēwak (3.9 km) Waṯah Pūr (3.9 km) Takhpūshī (4 km) Qal‘ah (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Dar Darakhtan, Afghanistan