Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gul Shaghal

Map of Gul Shaghal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golshaghal,Golshaghāl,Gul Shaghal,Gul Shaghāl,Gul'shagal',Gulsaghal,Gulšaghāl,Gul’shagal’, Gul Shaghāl

Gul Shaghal

Welcome to the Gul Shaghal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Shaghāl. See Gul Shaghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Shaghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gul Shaghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:05
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gul Shaghal
Places near Gul Shaghal

Online Dating

Gul Shaghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gul Shaghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Shaghal, Afghanistan