-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pam-e Farakh

Map of Pam-e Farakh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pamifirakh,Pam-e Farakh,Pami Ferakh,Pām-e Farākh,Pāmi Feṟākh, Pām-e Farākh

Pam-e Farakh

Welcome to the Pam-e Farakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pām-e Farākh. See Pam-e Farakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pām-e Farākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pam-e Farakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3175/66.83417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Pam-e Farakh
  •  
Places near Pam-e Farakh
Gumāw (1.3 km) Anakas (1.6 km) Bēdak (1.8 km) Surkh Sang (2.1 km) Ushtur Khānah (2.1 km) Mīndīgak (3.1 km) Sar Qōl-e Nay Qōl (3.3 km) Allāh Kōh (3.7 km) Khodzhika (4 km) Kalān Deh (4.1 km) Darwēshū (4.8 km) Jow Qōl (4.9 km) Nowrak (5.1 km) Chijīn (5.4 km) Kharābah Qōl (5.6 km) Now Bālā (5.8 km) Dahan-e ‘Ulyātak (5.9 km) Khisarak (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Pam-e Farakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pam-e Farakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pam-e Farakh, Afghanistan