Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Achani

Map of Achani Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Acani,Achani,Achanī,Ačani, Achanī


Welcome to the Achani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Achanī. See Achani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Achanī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Achani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Achani
Places near Achani

Online Dating

Achani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Achani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Achani, Afghanistan