Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sang Kandah

Map of Koh-e Sang Kandah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangkanda,Koh-e Sang Kandah,Kohe Sangkanda,Kohe Sangkanḏa,Kuh-e Sangkandeh,Kōh-e Sang Kandah,Kūh-e Sangkandeh, Kōh-e Sang Kandah

Koh-e Sang Kandah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang Kandah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang Kandah. See Koh-e Sang Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sang Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:12
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang Kandah
Places near Koh-e Sang Kandah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sang Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang Kandah, Afghanistan